Our Team

  • Shane A. Hunter (SAH)
    Chief Executive Officer & Technical Director

  • George D. Mantas (GDM)
    Business Development Director

  • Lisa C. Dowdall (LCD)
    Admin & HR Director

  • David J. Campbell (DJC)
    Chief Financial Officer

  • Dr. Simeon Deguara (DSD)
    Chief Research Officer

  • Robert J. Davies (RJD)
    Principle Consultant

  • Tamas Bardocz (THB)
    R&D&I Director

  • Nicolas J. De Wilde (NJD)
    Principle Aquaculture Consultant & Project Coordinator

  • Ivan L. Sanchez (ILS)
    Principal Aquaculture Consultant

  • Michele Gallo (MIG)
    Aquaculture & RAS Engineer

  • Pierre A. Otto (PAO)
    Aquaculture & Financial Advisor

  • Stephen A. Psaila (SAP)
    Partner & Architect & Civil Engineer

  • Dr. Roland J. Wadge (RJW)
    Senior Partner & Legal Director

  • Timothy R. Heyes (TRH)
    Aquatic Projects Coordinator

  • Matej A. Leskovec (MAL)
    Aquaculture Monitoring & Control Engineer

  • Gasper Jersin (GAJ)
    Aquaculture Monitoring & Control Engineer

  • Alper Z. Ademov (AZA)
    Electrical Engineer

  • Vincent M. Borg (VMB)
    Monitoring Control & Electronics Engineer

  • Paula T. Rodriguez (PTR)
    Aquaculture Monitoring & Control Engineer

  • German E. Tendero (GET)
    Aquaculture Monitoring & Control Engineer

  • Kyra Y. Hoevenaars (KYH)
    Principal Aquaculture Consultant

  • Dr. Mark Dimech (MAD)
    Principle Consultant

  • Dr. Chris W. Schnell (CWS)
    Offsite Business Development and Production Expert

  • Abudala Napuru (ABN)
    Onsite Hands-On Grow-Out and Training Expert

  • Dr. Humberto Todesco (HUT)
    Genetics Consultant

  • Mercy Kanonuhwa (MEK)
    Grow-Out Consultant

  • Iven Bonnici (IVB)
    RAS Engineer

  • Levente Varkonyi (LEV)
    RAS Engineer

  • Francesco R. Sframeli (FRS)
    Architect & CAD/BIM Engineer

  • Anna M. Fleres (AMF)
    Architect & CAD/BIM Engineer

  • Hugo L. Ortega (HLO)
    Architect & CAD/BIM Engineer

  • Orianne N. Quintero Quintana (ONQ)
    Architect & CAD/BIM Engineer

  • Davide Sorella (DAS)
    Junior Aquaculture Consultant

  • Steven G. Prescott (SGP)
    Aquaculture Consultant

  • Jonathan M. Seymour (JMS)
    Logistics Manager

  • Florin Danila (FLD)
    Procurement Coordinator

  • Sam S. Clough (SSC)
    Head of installations

  • Jaime Lorenzo (JAL)
    RAS Maintenance & Engineering Technician

  • Salo Bamba (SAB)
    RAS Maintenance & Engineering Technician

  • Charlos I. Saporas (CIS)
    RAS Maintenance Technician

  • Marina M. Beltri (MMB)
    Marine Consultant

  • Lena Schenke (LES)
    Aquatic Environmental Consultant

  • Oriane M. Georges (OMG)
    R&D&I Project Coordinator

  • Dannie D. O'Brien (DDO)
    R&D&I Project Manager

  • Ann-Marie Nash (AMN)
    Head of Quality & Regulatory Compliance

  • Rebekah B. Davies (RBD)
    Laboratory QA/QC & Regulatory Compliance

  • Dr. Alexia Massa-Gallucci (AMG)
    Senior Consultant

  • Nesrine Boulila (NEB)
    Aquatic Researcher & Fisheries Technician

  • Slavko Pantelic (SLP)
    ICT Technical Administrator

  • Gerard E. Pelayo (GEP)
    ICT System Administrator

  • Myrto J. Georgopoulou (MJG)
    Admin & HR Assistant

  • Maria G. Melcore (MGM)
    Front Office Administrator

  • Brigitta Naszali
    Front Office Administrator

  • Irena S. Kirova (ISK)
    Accountant

  • Manlio Malenchini (MAM)
    Graphics Designer and Marketing Assistant

  • Severine B. Larroze (SBL)
    Aquatic Ecotoxicologist

  • Ines C. Pimparel (ICP)
    Laboratory Supervisor

  • Caroline Nelson (CAN)
    Laboratory Technician

  • Anna Pettineo (ANP)
    Microbiology Laboratory Technician

  • Alberto M. Monteleone (AMM)
    Aquatic Facilities Manager

  • George W. Howlett (GWH)
    Aquatic Facilities Supervisor

  • Dr. Clara L. Piquer (CLP)
    Aquatic Veterinarian

  • Elena A. Contador (EAC)
    Aquatic Veterinarian

  • Joao V. De Carvalho Osorio (JVO)
    Aquatic Veterinarian

  • Norfalina M. Rosli (NMR)
    Aquatic Trials Coordinator

  • Ronald E. Duron (RED)
    Aquaculture & Bio-security Technician

  • Matthew F. Gonzi (MFG)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Ines G. Pereira (IGP)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Joseph A. De Prisco (JAD)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Miguel D. Franca (MDF)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Catarina A. Perfeito (CAP)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Dr. Giovanni M. Cusimano (GMC)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Henry A. Bird (HAB)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Brendon D. Davis (BRD)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Nuno V. Coriel (NVC)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Jacopo A. Beccacece (JAB)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Franscesco R. Casali (FRC)
    Aquaculture Technician

  • Noel G. Checa (NGC)
    RAS Installations & Fisheries Technician

  • Sara Salone (SAS)
    Aquatic technician

  • Sean D. Jenkins (SDJ)
    RAS Installations/Maintenance Technician

  • Conor O. Smith (CES)
    Aquaculture Maintenance Technician

  • Prof. Alan Deidun (DAD)
    Principal Consultant

  • Dr. Aaron Micallef
    Principal Consultant

  • Patrick J. Wood (PJW)
    Senior Fisheries & Aquaculture Consultant

  • Prof. Alexis J. Conides (DAC)
    Senior Partner & Principal Consultant